Lot 1
No lot description published.
SLC is looking to establish a framework of suppliers with pre agreed prices, terms and conditions to assist in the delivery of service requirement for the Estates team. The Estates team is responsible for the maintenance and repair of the existing property portfolio as well the services associated with the decommissioning/ new build commercial properties. The range of services include: •Architectural and Design Services •Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Services •Construction Project Management Services •Quantity Surveyor Services To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001435587
UKM82, GB · UKL, GB · UKC13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural and related services, Architectural design services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, Quantity surveying services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services, Construction project management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 161 | 5 median · 15.3 average (98 of 161 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (107 of 161 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 527 | 5.5 median · 12.8 average (4 of 527 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (4 of 527 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f626 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083083-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 19:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,050,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | planning | 083083-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083083-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T19:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services - Estates",
"value": {
"amount": 2050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2460000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "SLC is looking to establish a framework of suppliers with pre agreed prices, terms and conditions to assist in the delivery of service requirement for the Estates team. \nThe Estates team is responsible for the maintenance and repair of the existing property portfolio as well the services associated with the decommissioning/ new build commercial properties. The range of services include:\n •Architectural and Design Services \n•Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Services\n•Construction Project Management Services\n•Quantity Surveyor Services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001435587",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clyde Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Devanney",
"email": "Diane_Devanney@slc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T19:05:14Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083083-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T19:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services - Estates",
"value": {
"amount": 2050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2460000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "SLC is looking to establish a framework of suppliers with pre agreed prices, terms and conditions to assist in the delivery of service requirement for the Estates team. \nThe Estates team is responsible for the maintenance and repair of the existing property portfolio as well the services associated with the decommissioning/ new build commercial properties. The range of services include:\n •Architectural and Design Services \n•Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Services\n•Construction Project Management Services\n•Quantity Surveyor Services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001435587",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clyde Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Devanney",
"email": "Diane_Devanney@slc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T19:05:14Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}