Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment of an existing MUGA, refurbishment of tarmac surface, replacement of fencing, refurbishment of LED lighting, sports markings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06011e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 14:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T14:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06011e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170751",
"name": "E.T.C.Sports Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC0189720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Priory Gardens MUGA renovation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of an existing MUGA, refurbishment of tarmac surface, replacement of fencing, refurbishment of LED lighting, sports markings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01944186",
"name": "GROUNDWORK EAST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL9 5PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.groundwork.org.uk/east/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01944186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contract Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Browne",
"email": "east@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMP-6835-MZRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170751",
"name": "E.T.C.Sports Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Bellcroft, Eastways"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etcsports.co.uk/maintenance/muga-maintenance",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@etcsports.co.uk",
"telephone": "01621 858686"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Priory Gardens MUGA Renovation",
"value": {
"amount": 74373.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89247.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T14:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T14:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06011e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170751",
"name": "E.T.C.Sports Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC0189720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Priory Gardens MUGA renovation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of an existing MUGA, refurbishment of tarmac surface, replacement of fencing, refurbishment of LED lighting, sports markings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01944186",
"name": "GROUNDWORK EAST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL9 5PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.groundwork.org.uk/east/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01944186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contract Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Browne",
"email": "east@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMP-6835-MZRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170751",
"name": "E.T.C.Sports Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Bellcroft, Eastways"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etcsports.co.uk/maintenance/muga-maintenance",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@etcsports.co.uk",
"telephone": "01621 858686"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Priory Gardens MUGA Renovation",
"value": {
"amount": 74373.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89247.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T14:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}