Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PRENTON RUFC LIMITED →
The construction of 3 extensions to the existing club house. Fit out of the new changing facilities. Construction of a new entrance. Construction of a new kitchen and lounge extension and a full refurbishment of the existing club house.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051699 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031710-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 19:12:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031710-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | tender | 022497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T20:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08295033",
"name": "PRENTON RUFC LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 624158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748990
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T20:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12632173",
"name": "STARSHIP BUILD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prenton Rugby Club Community Hub Project Main Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The construction of 3 extensions to the existing club house. Fit out of the new changing facilities. Construction of a new entrance. Construction of a new kitchen and lounge extension and a full refurbishment of the existing club house.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08295033",
"name": "PRENTON RUFC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH43 3BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prenton Rufc The Clubhouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08295033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@tpqs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWQ-1988-JRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12632173",
"name": "STARSHIP BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hythe, Tower Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12632173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisdodd@starshipgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T20:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08295033",
"name": "PRENTON RUFC LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 624158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748990
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T20:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12632173",
"name": "STARSHIP BUILD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prenton Rugby Club Community Hub Project Main Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The construction of 3 extensions to the existing club house. Fit out of the new changing facilities. Construction of a new entrance. Construction of a new kitchen and lounge extension and a full refurbishment of the existing club house.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08295033",
"name": "PRENTON RUFC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH43 3BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prenton Rufc The Clubhouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08295033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@tpqs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWQ-1988-JRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12632173",
"name": "STARSHIP BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hythe, Tower Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12632173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisdodd@starshipgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022497-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T10:54:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08295033",
"name": "PRENTON RUFC LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% of the available tender marks will be awarded for value for money"
},
{
"name": "Timescales",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40% of the available tender marks will be awarded for the tenderer being able to meet the project timescales"
},
{
"name": "Affirmative efforts to utilise local companies and small businesses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% of the available tender marks will be awarded for the tenderer using local companies and small businesses"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prenton Rugby Club Community Hub Project Main Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-1477",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1477",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1478",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1478",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Architectural Design",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1479",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1479",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Pre Construction Information",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1480",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1480",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Drainage Drawing",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1481",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1481",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Structural Drawings",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1482",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1482",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Schedule of Works",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T10:54:19+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The construction of 3 extensions to the existing club house. Fit out of the new changing facilities. Construction of a new entrance. Construction of a new kitchen and lounge extension and a full refurbishment of the existing club house. The exact details of the works required are included within the Schedule of Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit tender to\ntony@tpqs.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08295033",
"name": "PRENTON RUFC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH43 3BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prenton Rufc The Clubhouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08295033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@tpqs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWQ-1988-JRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}