Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
This is a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service for Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland (HSCNI). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area Call for Tender (CfT) ref 6338997. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 22nd June 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Storage and retrieval services, Storage and warehousing services, Storage services, Records management | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Storage and warehousing services (63120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 829 | 3 median · 11.8 average (227 of 829 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (266 of 829 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This is a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service for Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland (HSCNI). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area Call for Tender (CfT) ref 6338997. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 22nd June 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise. | engagement | 22 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afe0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053836-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:31:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | planning | 053836-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053836-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:31:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6338997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service for Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland (HSCNI). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area Call for Tender (CfT) ref 6338997. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 22nd June 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:31:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service for Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland (HSCNI). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area Call for Tender (CfT) ref 6338997. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 22nd June 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053836-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:31:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6338997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service for Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland (HSCNI). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area Call for Tender (CfT) ref 6338997. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 22nd June 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:31:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Secure Offsite Storage of Records and Records Management Service for Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland (HSCNI). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area Call for Tender (CfT) ref 6338997. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 22nd June 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}