Lot 1
No lot description published.
Practical Accessibility. Practical and certified course delivering up to date usability and user experience knowledge and skills. It covers: • Understand more about the access needs of your users • Communicate the importance of accessibility to senior stakeholders • Confidently explain ways of improving your website's accessibility to your teams • Test your website to check if it meets basic accessibility requirements • Produce content that is accessible Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046419-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:15:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046419-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:15:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050358860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Practical Accessibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Practical Accessibility.\nPractical and certified course delivering up to date usability and user experience knowledge and skills. It covers:\n•\tUnderstand more about the access needs of your users\n•\tCommunicate the importance of accessibility to senior stakeholders\n•\tConfidently explain ways of improving your website's accessibility to your teams\n•\tTest your website to check if it meets basic accessibility requirements\n•\tProduce content that is accessible \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thisisgain.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16068670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jasmine.cainey@thisisgain.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHH-8326-ZYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:15:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:15:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050358860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Practical Accessibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Practical Accessibility.\nPractical and certified course delivering up to date usability and user experience knowledge and skills. It covers:\n•\tUnderstand more about the access needs of your users\n•\tCommunicate the importance of accessibility to senior stakeholders\n•\tConfidently explain ways of improving your website's accessibility to your teams\n•\tTest your website to check if it meets basic accessibility requirements\n•\tProduce content that is accessible \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thisisgain.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16068670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jasmine.cainey@thisisgain.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHH-8326-ZYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:15:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}