← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Practical Accessibility

Buyer: Department for Work & Pensions →

BuyerDepartment for Work & Pensions
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068116
Latest release ID046398-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 12:57:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026contractTermination046398-2026
13 Apr 2026award, contract033312-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046398-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T13:57:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068116",
  "tender": {
    "id": "39050354755",
    "title": "Practical Accessibility",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046398-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046398-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T13:57:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Supplier name incorrect when invoice returned.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 11190,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 13428
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "other"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046398-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "046398-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T13:57:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068116",
  "tender": {
    "id": "39050354755",
    "title": "Practical Accessibility",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046398-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046398-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T13:57:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Supplier name incorrect when invoice returned.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 11190,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 13428
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "other"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Apr 2026 · 033312-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033312-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T14:10:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068116",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03916863",
          "name": "BUNNYFOOT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "39050354755",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Practical Accessibility",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Practical Accessibility.\nPractical and certified course delivering up to date usability and user experience knowledge and skills. It covers:\n•\tUnderstand more about the access needs of your users\n•\tCommunicate the importance of accessibility to senior stakeholders\n•\tConfidently explain ways of improving your website's accessibility to your teams\n•\tTest your website to check if it meets basic accessibility requirements\n•\tProduce content that is accessible \nDelivery: virtual..\nProcessed by SSCL",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03916863",
      "name": "BUNNYFOOT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Avalon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bunnyfoot.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03916863",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jo@bunnyfoot.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBR-1458-YLDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11190,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13428
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033312-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033312-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T14:10:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}