← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment

PR Services

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a962
Latest release ID080752-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 10:22:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026contractAmendment080752-2026
29 May 2026award, contract051040-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080752-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T11:22:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a962",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a962",
    "title": "PR Services",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080752-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080752-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:22:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "080752-2026",
          "date": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
          "value": {
            "amount": 160200,
            "currency": "GBP",
            "amountGross": 192240
          },
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
            "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080752-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "080752-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T11:22:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a962",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a962",
    "title": "PR Services",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080752-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080752-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:22:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "080752-2026",
          "date": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
          "value": {
            "amount": 160200,
            "currency": "GBP",
            "amountGross": 192240
          },
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
            "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 May 2026 · 051040-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051040-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T17:20:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a962",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79416000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public relations services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07169762",
          "name": "STAND AGENCY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a962",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "PR Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Press Office PR services and Campaigns & Projects PR",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07169762",
      "name": "STAND AGENCY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stamford",
        "postalCode": "PE9 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 St. Peters Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07169762",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@thisisstand.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTRN-9216-WXQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96120
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051040-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051040-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T17:20:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}