Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — All Elements (60%)
Criterion 2 — All Elements (40%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The procurement is for the provision of arboriculture surveying and consultancy services across PA Housing’s communal areas. The appointed contractor will undertake surveys of all trees within scope and produce a comprehensive management plan to inform annual maintenance programmes and ensure the ongoing health, safety, and compliance of the tree stock. •A comprehensive survey of all trees located on communal land •A cyclical inspection regime, with all trees surveyed at a minimum frequency of once every three years •Accurate and up-to-date tree asset data to support management decisions •An annual tree management plan to inform planned maintenance works •Improved visibility of tree condition, risk, and required interventions For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Walton-on-Thames:-Trees./867VF78WDZ To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/867VF78WDZ
UKG, GB · UKF, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ25, GB · UKJ26, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — All Elements (60%)
Criterion 2 — All Elements (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trees, Surveying services, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Survey services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Trees (03452000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 261 | 6 median · 26.9 average (100 of 261 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (104 of 261 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 15 | 26 median · 26 average (2 of 15 with a bid count) | 16.5 average (2 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 34 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fe5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040263-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 08:09:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040263-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £133,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040263-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040263-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"name": "Paragon Asra Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fe5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the Contract will commence in January 2027 and subject to annual reviews, run for a period of two years with the option for renewal, as decided by PA Housing, for an extension of up to a further two years and then a further one year, subject to satisfactory reviews based upon performance and quality of service and delivery. The maximum duration of the Contract is therefore five years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All Elements"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All Elements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR-11187-PA-Tree Surveys and Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 133333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the provision of arboriculture surveying and consultancy services across PA Housing’s communal areas. The appointed contractor will undertake surveys of all trees within scope and produce a comprehensive management plan to inform annual maintenance programmes and ensure the ongoing health, safety, and compliance of the tree stock.\n•A comprehensive survey of all trees located on communal land \n•A cyclical inspection regime, with all trees surveyed at a minimum frequency of once every three years \n•Accurate and up-to-date tree asset data to support management decisions \n•An annual tree management plan to inform planned maintenance works \n•Improved visibility of tree condition, risk, and required interventions\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Walton-on-Thames:-Trees./867VF78WDZ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/867VF78WDZ",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract modification if the risk was to materialise: \n1.Risk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\n2.Risk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\n3.Risk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems \n4.Risk of unforeseen increase in Contracting Authority budgets/increased volume of works/services \n5.Risk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase (previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\n6.Risk of unforeseen political impact\n7.Risk of unforeseen increase in property volume.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the Contract."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"name": "Paragon Asra Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85-89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Frowd",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk",
"telephone": "01689885080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Acting as procurement agents on behalf of PA Housing Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FFT Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk",
"telephone": "01689885080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040263-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"name": "Paragon Asra Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fe5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the Contract will commence in January 2027 and subject to annual reviews, run for a period of two years with the option for renewal, as decided by PA Housing, for an extension of up to a further two years and then a further one year, subject to satisfactory reviews based upon performance and quality of service and delivery. The maximum duration of the Contract is therefore five years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All Elements"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All Elements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR-11187-PA-Tree Surveys and Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 133333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the provision of arboriculture surveying and consultancy services across PA Housing’s communal areas. The appointed contractor will undertake surveys of all trees within scope and produce a comprehensive management plan to inform annual maintenance programmes and ensure the ongoing health, safety, and compliance of the tree stock.\n•A comprehensive survey of all trees located on communal land \n•A cyclical inspection regime, with all trees surveyed at a minimum frequency of once every three years \n•Accurate and up-to-date tree asset data to support management decisions \n•An annual tree management plan to inform planned maintenance works \n•Improved visibility of tree condition, risk, and required interventions\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Walton-on-Thames:-Trees./867VF78WDZ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/867VF78WDZ",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract modification if the risk was to materialise: \n1.Risk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\n2.Risk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\n3.Risk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems \n4.Risk of unforeseen increase in Contracting Authority budgets/increased volume of works/services \n5.Risk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase (previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\n6.Risk of unforeseen political impact\n7.Risk of unforeseen increase in property volume.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the Contract."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"name": "Paragon Asra Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85-89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Frowd",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk",
"telephone": "01689885080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Acting as procurement agents on behalf of PA Housing Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FFT Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk",
"telephone": "01689885080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}