Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of a COTS cabin for use as a PPE enclosure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6-2025-10-27T09:06:56Z |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 09:06:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068399-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6-2025-10-27T09:06:56Z",
"tag": [
"compiled"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T09:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "44211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-0685303",
"name": "Portakabin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPE Enclosure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a COTS cabin for use as a PPE enclosure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ComrclCapitalWorks@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0685303",
"name": "Portakabin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "YORK",
"postalCode": "YO32 9PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkon House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portakabin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0685303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd.portals@portakabin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDD-4445-QMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27379,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32854.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T09:06:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"extensions": [
"https://standard.open-contracting.org/profiles/eu/latest/en/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_amendment_rationale_classifications_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_budget_breakdown_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_contract_completion_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_documentation_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_pagination_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_suitability_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/portaledcahn/ocds_Links_extension/main/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/cabinetoffice/ocds_uk_extension/main/extension.json"
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068399-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T09:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "44211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-0685303",
"name": "Portakabin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPE Enclosure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a COTS cabin for use as a PPE enclosure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ComrclCapitalWorks@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0685303",
"name": "Portakabin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "YORK",
"postalCode": "YO32 9PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkon House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portakabin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0685303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd.portals@portakabin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDD-4445-QMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27379,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32854.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T09:06:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}