Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Postgraduate Diploma, Postgraduate Certificate and Standalone Modules. This learning consists of a variety of modules for the diploma and certificate. For standalone modules it is specific learning content. Blended learning. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fbb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012401-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 02 2025 08:12:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012401-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T09:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050318893",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Postgraduate Diploma, Certificate and Standalone Modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Postgraduate Diploma, Postgraduate Certificate and Standalone Modules. This learning consists of a variety of modules for the diploma and certificate.\nFor standalone modules it is specific learning content. Blended learning.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ey.com/en_uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eytenders@uk.ey.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLW-7292-ZXTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18834,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22600.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T09:12:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T09:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050318893",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Postgraduate Diploma, Certificate and Standalone Modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Postgraduate Diploma, Postgraduate Certificate and Standalone Modules. This learning consists of a variety of modules for the diploma and certificate.\nFor standalone modules it is specific learning content. Blended learning.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ey.com/en_uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eytenders@uk.ey.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLW-7292-ZXTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18834,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22600.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T09:12:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}