Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069268-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 10:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069268-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069230-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T10:58:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33169100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical laser"
},
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years",
"value": {
"amount": 120008,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144009.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T10:58:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13394792",
"name": "LUMENIS BE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13394792",
"name": "LUMENIS BE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP13 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Valley Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13394792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercareuk@lumenis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGD-8578-DNQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T10:58:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33169100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical laser"
},
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years",
"value": {
"amount": 120008,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144009.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T10:58:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13394792",
"name": "LUMENIS BE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "MID AND SOUTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13394792",
"name": "LUMENIS BE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP13 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Valley Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13394792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercareuk@lumenis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGD-8578-DNQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:38:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33169100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical laser"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years",
"value": {
"amount": 120008,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144009.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:38:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years maintenance",
"riskDetails": "no risk associated with the contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "sole supplier for maintenance of this equipment only.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Pigram",
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}