Lot 1
Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools
Award criteria
price
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 3,928 | 2 median · 30.6 average (1,680 of 3,928 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,829 of 3,928 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1,323 median · 1,323 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 27 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 132 | 4 median · 61.1 average (29 of 132 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (31 of 132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064cff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012051-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 15:54:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012051-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T15:54:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164320",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012051-2026-1",
"title": "Police Education In Schools",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174076",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Police Education in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of previous works with supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164320",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN86GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Darby Close, Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northants.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174076",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FINANCE DEPARTMENT PO BOX 9 LABURNUM ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Yorkshire Police",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Police",
"schemeEntered": "West Yorkshire Police"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174077",
"name": "Northamptonshire Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012051-2026-1",
"title": "Police Education In Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012051-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T15:54:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164320",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012051-2026-1",
"title": "Police Education In Schools",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174076",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Police Education in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Police Education Programme developed by West Yorkshire Police for use in Schools",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of previous works with supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164320",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN86GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Darby Close, Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northants.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174076",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FINANCE DEPARTMENT PO BOX 9 LABURNUM ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Yorkshire Police",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Police",
"schemeEntered": "West Yorkshire Police"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174077",
"name": "Northamptonshire Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012051-2026-1",
"title": "Police Education In Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012051-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}