Lot 1
No lot description published.
PLx provides a unique performance-focused opportunity to build system connections, engage in timely development and enhance future understanding within and across the high-performance community. The following criteria were checked against when selecting a venue for PLx: - 300 person meeting capacity - Suitable rooms for workshops - Onsite/walkable accommodation - Public transport hubs within walking distance - Dates suitable These criteria are reflective of the demands of hosting the event as well as aligned to the carbon emissions target to encourage the use of public transport where possible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055487 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 16:08:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T17:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055487",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLx Venue Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 104529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125435
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T17:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10919860",
"name": "PANDOX LEEDS CITY CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QUE040625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLx Venue Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PLx provides a unique performance-focused opportunity to build system connections, engage in timely development and enhance future understanding within and across the high-performance community. \n The following criteria were checked against when selecting a venue for PLx: \n-\t300 person meeting capacity \n-\tSuitable rooms for workshops \n-\tOnsite/walkable accommodation \n-\tPublic transport hubs within walking distance \n-\tDates suitable \nThese criteria are reflective of the demands of hosting the event as well as aligned to the carbon emissions target to encourage the use of public transport where possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10919860",
"name": "PANDOX LEEDS CITY CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bartholomew Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thequeensleeds.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10919860",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@thequeensleeds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJW-9351-DHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T17:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055487",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLx Venue Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 104529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125435
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T17:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10919860",
"name": "PANDOX LEEDS CITY CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QUE040625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLx Venue Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PLx provides a unique performance-focused opportunity to build system connections, engage in timely development and enhance future understanding within and across the high-performance community. \n The following criteria were checked against when selecting a venue for PLx: \n-\t300 person meeting capacity \n-\tSuitable rooms for workshops \n-\tOnsite/walkable accommodation \n-\tPublic transport hubs within walking distance \n-\tDates suitable \nThese criteria are reflective of the demands of hosting the event as well as aligned to the carbon emissions target to encourage the use of public transport where possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10919860",
"name": "PANDOX LEEDS CITY CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bartholomew Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thequeensleeds.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10919860",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@thequeensleeds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJW-9351-DHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}