Lot 1
Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Plumpton Parish Council →
Participate on plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 14,578 | 4 median · 25.4 average (4,526 of 14,578 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,974 of 14,578 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 853 | 5 median · 78 average (204 of 853 with a bid count) | 7.7 average (226 of 853 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 10:46:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-16 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-09-20T01:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | tender | 056561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056561-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183359",
"name": "Plumpton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Plumpton Green, East Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plumpton Sports Pavilion",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-20T01:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-20T01:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183359",
"name": "Plumpton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Plumpton Green, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN73BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Village Hall. 1 Westgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Plumpton Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"name": "Anita Emery",
"email": "clerk@plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183360",
"name": "Plumpton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Plumpton Green, Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Plumpton Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056561-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183359",
"name": "Plumpton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Plumpton Green, East Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plumpton Sports Pavilion",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-20T01:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-20T01:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Plumpton Parish Council are seeking quotes for demolition of their current sports pavilion and construction of a new sports pavilion. Copies of the floor plan and elevations can be requested via the Clerk to the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183359",
"name": "Plumpton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Plumpton Green, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN73BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Village Hall. 1 Westgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Plumpton Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"name": "Anita Emery",
"email": "clerk@plumptonparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183360",
"name": "Plumpton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Plumpton Green, Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Plumpton Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}