Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rooftop Housing Group →
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited to provide annual services for planned and reactive maintenance, inspection, testing, condition reporting and certification of commercial catering and refrigeration equipment. The total committed contract value per annum for the provision of services under this contract is £3,673.50 for PPM. Reactive call outs estimated at an annual value of £30,000 (incl. VAT) are chargeable at pre-agreed rates and are not subject to a committed contractual spend. This contract does not cover breakdowns between services due to failure of any component of the equipment serviced and such breakdowns and all materials and spare parts fitted will be extra to the contract. Contract was procured via a Request for Quotes -tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is two years and allows for the option to extend the contract for a further period of two years, subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier, at the sole discretion of Rooftop Housing Association. If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058206-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 14:36:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:36:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649586",
"name": "Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "(RHA_Catering_Maint)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned & Reactive Maintenance, Inspection, Testing & Certification of Catering & Refrigeration Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited to provide annual services for planned and reactive maintenance, inspection, testing, condition reporting and certification of commercial catering and refrigeration equipment. The total committed contract value per annum for the provision of services under this contract is £3,673.50 for PPM. Reactive call outs estimated at an annual value of £30,000 (incl. VAT) are chargeable at pre-agreed rates and are not subject to a committed contractual spend. This contract does not cover breakdowns between services due to failure of any component of the equipment serviced and such breakdowns and all materials and spare parts fitted will be extra to the contract. \nContract was procured via a Request for Quotes -tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is two years and allows for the option to extend the contract for a further period of two years, subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier, at the sole discretion of Rooftop Housing Association.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"telephone": "+441386420800"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "IP29661R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649586",
"name": "Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "WS10 7EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swift-maintenance.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07649586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsey.mcleod@swiftmain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned & Reactive Maintenance, Inspection, Testing & Certification of Catering & Refrigeration Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134694
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract period is two years and allows for the option to extend the contract for a further period of two years, subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier, at the sole discretion of Rooftop Housing Association."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:36:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:36:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649586",
"name": "Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "(RHA_Catering_Maint)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned & Reactive Maintenance, Inspection, Testing & Certification of Catering & Refrigeration Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited to provide annual services for planned and reactive maintenance, inspection, testing, condition reporting and certification of commercial catering and refrigeration equipment. The total committed contract value per annum for the provision of services under this contract is £3,673.50 for PPM. Reactive call outs estimated at an annual value of £30,000 (incl. VAT) are chargeable at pre-agreed rates and are not subject to a committed contractual spend. This contract does not cover breakdowns between services due to failure of any component of the equipment serviced and such breakdowns and all materials and spare parts fitted will be extra to the contract. \nContract was procured via a Request for Quotes -tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is two years and allows for the option to extend the contract for a further period of two years, subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier, at the sole discretion of Rooftop Housing Association.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"telephone": "+441386420800"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "IP29661R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649586",
"name": "Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "WS10 7EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swift-maintenance.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07649586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsey.mcleod@swiftmain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned & Reactive Maintenance, Inspection, Testing & Certification of Catering & Refrigeration Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134694
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract period is two years and allows for the option to extend the contract for a further period of two years, subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier, at the sole discretion of Rooftop Housing Association."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:36:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}