← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Place Delivery Programme - Water Butt Scheme

Buyer: Surrey County Council →

BuyerSurrey County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Council requires the supply of water attenuating water butts for installation at domestic properties identified as contributing to highway and road flood risk.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£30,410

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0667b3
Latest release ID022019-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 11 2026 17:12:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2026award, contract022019-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022019-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T17:12:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
    "name": "Surrey County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44611500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water tanks"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09585170",
          "name": "FREEFLUSH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16835",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Place Delivery Programme - Water Butt Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council requires the supply of water attenuating water butts for installation at domestic properties identified as contributing to highway and road flood risk.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
      "name": "Surrey County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reigate",
        "postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "OrbisSourcingSolutions@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09585170",
      "name": "FREEFLUSH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M17 1SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Astra Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.freeflush.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09585170",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@freeflush.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQN-3215-QRMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30409.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38012.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022019-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022019-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:12:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 022019-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022019-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T17:12:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
    "name": "Surrey County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44611500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water tanks"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09585170",
          "name": "FREEFLUSH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16835",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Place Delivery Programme - Water Butt Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council requires the supply of water attenuating water butts for installation at domestic properties identified as contributing to highway and road flood risk.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
      "name": "Surrey County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reigate",
        "postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "OrbisSourcingSolutions@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09585170",
      "name": "FREEFLUSH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M17 1SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Astra Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.freeflush.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09585170",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@freeflush.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQN-3215-QRMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30409.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38012.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022019-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022019-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:12:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}