Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
Range of Security related activities across TfL including: security management and supervision;duty management service; static guarding and access control; reception; patrols -internal and external; mobile guarding; security control room operations; life safety system monitoring and testing; CCTV download and export management; fire warden and fire system monitoring and testing; first Aid and defibrillator use; first response, incident response and control; incident investigation and evidence gathering; building pass production and management;, including key management;courier processing, mail scanning and loading bay management; parking management; helpdesk; threat and vulnerability assessment; equipment and radios; I.D. pass production and management;enforcement of Transport for London Byelaws; lock/unlock services; temporary provision of security related equipment (CCTV towers,barriers etc); and ad-hoc security services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05067f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070739-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 11:05:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070739-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063903-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042374-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | planning | 032159-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:05:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05067f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2061678159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physical Security Guarding, Reception & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Range of Security related activities across TfL including: security management and supervision;duty management service; static guarding and access control; reception; patrols -internal and external; mobile guarding; security control room operations;\nlife safety system monitoring and testing; CCTV download and export management; fire warden and fire system monitoring and testing; first Aid and defibrillator use; first response,\nincident response and control; incident investigation and evidence gathering; building pass production and management;, including key management;courier processing, mail scanning\nand loading bay management; parking management; helpdesk;\nthreat and vulnerability assessment; equipment and radios; I.D. pass production and management;enforcement of Transport for London Byelaws; lock/unlock services; temporary provision of security related equipment (CCTV towers,barriers etc); and\nad-hoc security services.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mitie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01013210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtsm.onlinetender@mitie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVL-6963-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 237000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contractis valid.\nExamples include ad hoc security requirements for special events or adjustments to core requirements to take into account changing operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "potential extension of upto 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:05:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Attendance levels",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supplier Personnel compliance and conduct",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accuracy of applications for payment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:05:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05067f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2061678159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physical Security Guarding, Reception & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Range of Security related activities across TfL including: security management and supervision;duty management service; static guarding and access control; reception; patrols -internal and external; mobile guarding; security control room operations;\nlife safety system monitoring and testing; CCTV download and export management; fire warden and fire system monitoring and testing; first Aid and defibrillator use; first response,\nincident response and control; incident investigation and evidence gathering; building pass production and management;, including key management;courier processing, mail scanning\nand loading bay management; parking management; helpdesk;\nthreat and vulnerability assessment; equipment and radios; I.D. pass production and management;enforcement of Transport for London Byelaws; lock/unlock services; temporary provision of security related equipment (CCTV towers,barriers etc); and\nad-hoc security services.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mitie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01013210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtsm.onlinetender@mitie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVL-6963-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 237000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contractis valid.\nExamples include ad hoc security requirements for special events or adjustments to core requirements to take into account changing operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "potential extension of upto 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:05:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Attendance levels",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supplier Personnel compliance and conduct",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accuracy of applications for payment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01046019",
"name": "G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02654100",
"name": "CARLISLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T08:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05067f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 237000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Examples include ad hoc security requirements for special events or adjustments to core requirements to take into account changing operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "5 year contract with a potential extension of upto 2 further years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T08:32:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2061678159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physical Security Guarding, Reception & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Range of Security related activities across TfL including: security management and supervision;duty management service; static guarding and access control; reception; patrols - internal and external; mobile guarding; security control room operations;\nlife safety system monitoring and testing; CCTV download and export management; fire warden and fire system monitoring and testing; first Aid and defibrillator use; first response,\nincident response and control; incident investigation and evidence gathering; building pass production and management;, including key management;courier processing, mail scanning\nand loading bay management; parking management; helpdesk;\nthreat and vulnerability assessment; equipment and radios; I.D. pass production and management;enforcement of Transport for London Byelaws; lock/unlock services; temporary provision of security related equipment (CCTV towers, barriers etc); and\nad-hoc security services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01046019",
"name": "G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.g4s.com/what-we-do/security-services",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01046019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBT-8824-DVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02654100",
"name": "CARLISLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 251 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carlislesupportservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02654100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRV-2663-QCMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01013210",
"name": "MITIE SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mitie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01013210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtsm.onlinetender@mitie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVL-6963-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042374-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T13:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05067f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2061678159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 222900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract shall include the ability for TfL to procure additional services to address - for example - new requirements, special events."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The terms and conditions will fully detail the extension provisions. The proposed contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical capability and solution"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Pricing over the term of the contract including any mobilisation costs and rates for additional services"
},
{
"name": "Health Safety Quality Environment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Assessment of meeting Health Safety Quality and Environment requirements"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement (RP)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Assessment of solution covering themes such as modern slavery, equality and diversity and SLNT"
},
{
"name": "Legal compliance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Compliance to terms and conditions of contract and appropriate declarations submitted. This will be scored Discretionary Pass/Fail criteria and will not be allocated a percentage weighting."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Exact weightings are subject to amendment and shall be made available at the ITT stage. Technical and Commercial, however, are to be the two largest criteria by percentage value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the PSQ for details of the conditions of participation (where applicable)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the PSQ for details of the conditions of participation (where applicable)."
},
{
"description": "The top 5 scoring suppliers - who have not failed any of the qualifying requirements - shall be invited to the tender stage",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physical Security Guarding, Reception & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 222900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=9fOyzhvRMDTRECVg&realm=TfL",
"description": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Interested suppliers are required to register on TfL's tendering portal and complete a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). TfL shall evaluate all responses and select no more than 5 suppliers to the Invitation to Tender stage (ITT). \nThe tender process may include more than 1 stage - including negotiation.\nFull details of the evaluation process will be detailed in the ITT ."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Range of Security related activities across TfL including: security management and supervision; duty management service; static guarding and access control; reception; patrols - internal and external; mobile guarding; security control room operations;\nlife safety system monitoring and testing; CCTV download and export management; fire warden and fire system monitoring and testing; first Aid and defibrillator use; first response,\nincident response and control; incident investigation and evidence gathering; building pass production and management;, including key management; courier processing, mail scanning\nand loading bay management; parking management; helpdesk;\nthreat and vulnerability assessment; equipment and radios; I.D. pass production and management; enforcement of Transport for London Byelaws; lock/unlock services; temporary provision of security related equipment (CCTV towers, barriers etc); and\nad-hoc security services. \n(Value in notice is the estimate over a max of 7 years)\nThe scope will cover multiple business units including London Underground, London Overground, RfLI, Head Offices, London Transport Museum, River Piers, Taxi Private Hire and Victoria Coach Station.",
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Interested parties must first register on Transport for London's SAP Ariba system using the\nlink below:\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL\nFollowing registration, to express an interest for this tender, interested parties must then request access to this specific procurement event by directly contacting the owner of the Notice via Email (smbonefm@tfl.gov.uk).\nDirect access to this tender will not automatically be provided on registration.\nUpon completion of registration and confirmation that the bidder has been invited to the Sourcing Event in Ariba, the interested bidder will have unrestricted and full access to the\nprocurement documents, free of charge through their dashboard when they login to Ariba at:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nEconomic operators need to complete and submit a response to the relevant procurement documents by the deadline date set out in these documents.\nTo register or to check if you are already registered log on to:\nhttps://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nInterested bidders must read the instructions carefully before proceeding with registration and are advised to satisfy themselves that they understand all the requirements of this contract and the procurement exercise before submitting their response. For help on uploading your responses, please refer to:\nhttps://support.ariba.com/Adapt/Ariba_Network_Supplier_Training.\nIf the problem persists, please contact:\nAriba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SMBOneFM@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032159-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T10:25:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05067f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2061678159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physical Security Guarding, Reception and Other Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Physical security guarding, reception and other services - pan TfL",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Booth",
"email": "paulbooth2@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T10:25:02+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}