Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
This is a mandatory post, due to the specialist nature of the role, time and legal requirement, EIS are the best option to ensure we are legally compliant as an organisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045573-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 10:37:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045573-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T11:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156756",
"name": "EIS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical & remote cover for the Health, Safety and Fire Advisor's vacant position.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a mandatory post, due to the specialist nature of the role, time and legal requirement, EIS are the best option to ensure we are legally compliant as an organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 0LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Gary Vranch",
"email": "chris.vranch@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMT-2223-WYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156756",
"name": "EIS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH71EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.lewis@eis-fms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:37:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support current H&S and Fire Manager vacancy,"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T11:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156756",
"name": "EIS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical & remote cover for the Health, Safety and Fire Advisor's vacant position.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a mandatory post, due to the specialist nature of the role, time and legal requirement, EIS are the best option to ensure we are legally compliant as an organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 0LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Gary Vranch",
"email": "chris.vranch@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMT-2223-WYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156756",
"name": "EIS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH71EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.lewis@eis-fms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:37:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support current H&S and Fire Manager vacancy,"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}