Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following the rebrand at the end of the year where NNL became UKNNL, each site needs to be rebranded. External suppliers are needed to source new branded signage, posterboards, whiteboards etc. The requirement is to source a supplier who can provide the items required (e.g. signs, poster boards and frosted window decals) and in addition to this, the supplier is required to attend the sites to install the newly branded equipment. This requirement is for internal signage and equipment only. (The total assessed price of the winning Tender is: £150,000.00. For comparable commercial scoring suppliers were asked to provide a price per unit for a sample of items for rebranding. The budget of £150,000 is secured for Strategic Investments and will be called off for the purpose of rebranding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064001-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 08:25:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064001-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T09:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34928471",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163521",
"name": "Tannahill Reay Visual Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical Rebrand",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the rebrand at the end of the year where NNL became UKNNL, each site needs to be rebranded. External suppliers are needed to source new branded signage, posterboards, whiteboards etc. \nThe requirement is to source a supplier who can provide the items required (e.g. signs, poster boards and frosted window decals) and in addition to this, the supplier is required to attend the sites to install the newly branded equipment. This requirement is for internal signage and equipment only. \n(The total assessed price of the winning Tender is: £150,000.00. For comparable commercial scoring suppliers were asked to provide a price per unit for a sample of items for rebranding. The budget of £150,000 is secured for Strategic Investments and will be called off for the purpose of rebranding.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163521",
"name": "Tannahill Reay Visual Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakdene Studios, Brewery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pete@trvc.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NNLC674 - Physical Rebrand",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T09:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time Delivery and Schedule Adherence",
"description": "On time delivery of milestones against the project baseline set at contract award.\n100% of work completed to schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Budget",
"description": "Delivery within the budget of the contract set at contract award.\n100% of work completed to contracted price with no price rises\nT: 0 Price increases",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Technical Compliance",
"description": "Timely notification and/or number of requests to deviate from the specifications and number of Technical Queries, Design Change Requests and Fault Observations.\n100% of notifications raised proactively in a timely manner.\nT: 0% of notifications to be sent retrospectively",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Right First Time",
"description": "Number of non-conformances raised, failed inspections, documentation rejected after first round of comments.\nT: 100% of documentation is correct first time around",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Customer Performance Satisfaction",
"description": "Number of escalations from Customer to Supplier and/or complaints raised\nT: 0 performance issues raised per quarter",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T09:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34928471",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163521",
"name": "Tannahill Reay Visual Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical Rebrand",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the rebrand at the end of the year where NNL became UKNNL, each site needs to be rebranded. External suppliers are needed to source new branded signage, posterboards, whiteboards etc. \nThe requirement is to source a supplier who can provide the items required (e.g. signs, poster boards and frosted window decals) and in addition to this, the supplier is required to attend the sites to install the newly branded equipment. This requirement is for internal signage and equipment only. \n(The total assessed price of the winning Tender is: £150,000.00. For comparable commercial scoring suppliers were asked to provide a price per unit for a sample of items for rebranding. The budget of £150,000 is secured for Strategic Investments and will be called off for the purpose of rebranding.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163521",
"name": "Tannahill Reay Visual Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakdene Studios, Brewery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pete@trvc.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NNLC674 - Physical Rebrand",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T09:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time Delivery and Schedule Adherence",
"description": "On time delivery of milestones against the project baseline set at contract award.\n100% of work completed to schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Budget",
"description": "Delivery within the budget of the contract set at contract award.\n100% of work completed to contracted price with no price rises\nT: 0 Price increases",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Technical Compliance",
"description": "Timely notification and/or number of requests to deviate from the specifications and number of Technical Queries, Design Change Requests and Fault Observations.\n100% of notifications raised proactively in a timely manner.\nT: 0% of notifications to be sent retrospectively",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Right First Time",
"description": "Number of non-conformances raised, failed inspections, documentation rejected after first round of comments.\nT: 100% of documentation is correct first time around",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Customer Performance Satisfaction",
"description": "Number of escalations from Customer to Supplier and/or complaints raised\nT: 0 performance issues raised per quarter",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}