← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2025

What is being bought

Works - To complete brick laying at Somerford Place site

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place

Statusactive
Value£118,611

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fa04
Latest release ID023744-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 21 2025 10:47:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2025award, contract023744-2025
28 Mar 2025award, contract011757-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023744-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T11:47:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-148862",
          "name": "Prestige Brickwork LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "00000472",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Works - To complete brick laying at Somerford Place site",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148862",
      "name": "Prestige Brickwork LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF7 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Halesfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prestige-brickwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118611,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118611
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023744-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023744-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:47:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 May 2025 · 023744-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023744-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T11:47:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-148862",
          "name": "Prestige Brickwork LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "00000472",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Works - To complete brick laying at Somerford Place site",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148862",
      "name": "Prestige Brickwork LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF7 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Halesfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prestige-brickwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118611,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118611
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023744-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023744-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:47:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2025 · 011757-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011757-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-28T12:33:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118611,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118611
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011757-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011757-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-28T12:33:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-142226",
          "name": "Prestige Brickworks LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "00000472",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phase 2 Masonry - Somerford Place",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To complete bricklaying works at Somerford Place. Subcontractor is required to to provide and use Mortar when laying bricks, as well as provide Sundries. The subcontractor will deliver the labour to complete phase 2, followed by jet washing and cleaning area once completed.\nThis is a direct award as a result of  not receiving any tender returns from the open tender published previously.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142226",
      "name": "Prestige Brickworks LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF7 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Halesfield Telford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@prestige-brickwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}