Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PEABODY TRUST →
Contract Awarded for Software Permissions Replication between Sharepoint and Dynamics CRM
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f976 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084527-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 15:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084527-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084527-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:24:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co. KG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Permissions Replication Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Awarded for Software Permissions Replication between Sharepoint and Dynamics CRM",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT",
"country": "AT",
"locality": "Vienna",
"postalCode": "1060",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Gumpendorfer Straße 19"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.connecting-software.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@connecting-software.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 47647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084527-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084527-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:24:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084527-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:24:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co. KG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Permissions Replication Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Awarded for Software Permissions Replication between Sharepoint and Dynamics CRM",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT",
"country": "AT",
"locality": "Vienna",
"postalCode": "1060",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Gumpendorfer Straße 19"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.connecting-software.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@connecting-software.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 47647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084527-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084527-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:24:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}