Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Periodic Electrical Inspections & Testing (EICRs) and Associated Works
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southern Housing: "Periodic Electrical Inspections & Testing (EICRs) and Associated Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southern Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southern Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southern Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 39 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthern Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 May 2026, 17:52 BST | Last source update20 May 2026, 17:52 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051076 | ||
What is being bought
Periodic Electrical Inspection and Testing (EICRs) and Associated Works, as per specification requirements and all supporting tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
20 May 2026, 17:52 BST - Buyer information updated
20 May 2026, 17:52 BST - Status changed to complete
3 Feb 2026, 09:15 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Feb 2026, 09:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Feb 2026, 09:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 May 2026, 17:52 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,151,891 - Contract active
Signed 17 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £12,152,281 - Contract active
Signed 13 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £8,363,633
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD Not published · Not published · active SURESERVE COMPLIANCE SOUTH LIMITED Not published · Not published · active THE WIGGETT GROUP LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Periodic Electrical Inspection & Testing (EICRs) and Associated Works - Lot 3 Isle of Wight £2,151,891 · signed 9 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 May 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Apr 2031, 23:59 BST Periodic Electrical Inspection & Testing (EICRs) and Associated Works - Lot 2 All other Areas £12,152,281 · signed 17 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 May 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Apr 2031, 23:59 BST Periodic Electrical Inspection & Testing (EICRs) and Associated Works - Lot 1 London £8,363,633 · signed 13 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 May 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Apr 2031, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southern Housing
Contracting authority GB-MPR-8983Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published