Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
To continue to deliver against our objective to attract, develop and retain great people, we need to retain the services that we have benefited from. The services include: • 3 x Recruiter Licences • 8 x LinkedIn Job Slots • LinkedIn Recruiter Dashboard Manager LinkedIn Recruiter licences enable the Talent Resourcing team to proactively identify, engage and build relationships with passive and active candidates across a wide range of professional disciplines. This is particularly important for hard-to-fill and specialist roles where traditional advertising alone is insufficient to attract suitable candidates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031103-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 15:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031103-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People Talent Attraction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to deliver against our objective to attract, develop and retain great people, we need to retain the services that we have benefited from. The services include:\n•\t3 x Recruiter Licences\n•\t8 x LinkedIn Job Slots\n•\tLinkedIn Recruiter Dashboard Manager\nLinkedIn Recruiter licences enable the Talent Resourcing team to proactively identify, engage and build relationships with passive and active candidates across a wide range of professional disciplines. This is particularly important for hard-to-fill and specialist roles where traditional advertising alone is insufficient to attract suitable candidates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.linkedin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlawfordmee@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:14:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People Talent Attraction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to deliver against our objective to attract, develop and retain great people, we need to retain the services that we have benefited from. The services include:\n•\t3 x Recruiter Licences\n•\t8 x LinkedIn Job Slots\n•\tLinkedIn Recruiter Dashboard Manager\nLinkedIn Recruiter licences enable the Talent Resourcing team to proactively identify, engage and build relationships with passive and active candidates across a wide range of professional disciplines. This is particularly important for hard-to-fill and specialist roles where traditional advertising alone is insufficient to attract suitable candidates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.linkedin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlawfordmee@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:14:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}