Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
This Consulting service offering is to increase business value of technology and change delivery services by assessing pain points and opportunity areas associated with the current technology and change organisational structure and making recommendations for improvements. The service offer also supports Customers seeking to identify candidate technology cost saving opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072017-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:53:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072017-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072015-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Consulting service offering is to increase business value of technology and change delivery services by assessing pain points and opportunity areas associated with the current technology and change organisational structure and making recommendations for improvements. The service offer also supports Customers seeking to identify candidate technology cost saving opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marlborough.co",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC400141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TS@marlboroughconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCQ-4267-BLBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 29625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Consulting service offering is to increase business value of technology and change delivery services by assessing pain points and opportunity areas associated with the current technology and change organisational structure and making recommendations for improvements. The service offer also supports Customers seeking to identify candidate technology cost saving opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marlborough.co",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC400141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TS@marlboroughconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCQ-4267-BLBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 29625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 29625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35550
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Month option extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Consulting service offering is to increase business value of technology and change delivery services by assessing pain points and opportunity areas associated with the current technology and change organisational structure and making recommendations for improvements. The service offer also supports Customers seeking to identify candidate technology cost saving opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marlborough.co",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC400141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TS@marlboroughconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCQ-4267-BLBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:25:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 29625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35550
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 Months contract with the option to extend for a further 2 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:25:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People - Consultancy 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Consulting service offering is to increase business value of technology and change delivery services by assessing pain points and opportunity areas associated with the current technology and change organisational structure and making recommendations for improvements. The service offer also supports Customers seeking to identify candidate technology cost saving opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marlborough.co",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC400141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TS@marlboroughconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCQ-4267-BLBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}