Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS ENGLAND →
The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes. It delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities. Some of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059df5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 10:07:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058037-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058028-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:07:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:07:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes.\nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, 7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Cottam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:07:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:07:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes.\nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, 7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Cottam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes. \nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Some of the functions are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services in full.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, 7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Cottam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}