Lot 1
No lot description published.
Together Housing Association is seeking quotations from qualified Payment Service Providers (PSPs) to integrate a payment solution into our current SIP service, which uses a PCI-DSS SAQ-A provider called Sycurio. The objective is to enhance our payment processing capabilities while ensuring compliance with industry standards.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business transaction and personal business software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Business transaction and personal business software package (48400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 291 | 1 median · 6 average (112 of 291 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (131 of 291 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| At this stage, THA are seeking responses to our engagement questionnaire. Interested suppliers should email 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk' expressing their interest in this market engagement process in order to receive a copy of the questionnaire for completion. The deadline date for submission of the questionnaire is 23rd May 2025. Completed questionnaires should be submitted to 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk'. THA may conduct meetings following the receipt of questionnaire responses and may also host collective engagement sessions, such as webinars or supplier days. | engagement | 16 Jun 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05292d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 07:35:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 028975-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | planning | 028595-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028975-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T08:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05292d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05292d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "028975-2025",
"description": "All responses please by 16th June at 17:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association is seeking quotations from qualified Payment Service Providers (PSPs) to integrate a payment solution into our current SIP service, which uses a PCI-DSS SAQ-A provider called Sycurio. The objective is to enhance our payment processing capabilities while ensuring compliance with industry standards.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T08:35:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "At this stage, THA are seeking responses to our engagement questionnaire. Interested suppliers should email 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk' expressing their interest in this market engagement process in order to receive a copy of the questionnaire for completion.\nThe deadline date for submission of the questionnaire is 23rd May 2025. Completed questionnaires should be submitted to 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk'.\nTHA may conduct meetings following the receipt of questionnaire responses and may also host collective engagement sessions, such as webinars or supplier days."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028975-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T08:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05292d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05292d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "028975-2025",
"description": "All responses please by 16th June at 17:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association is seeking quotations from qualified Payment Service Providers (PSPs) to integrate a payment solution into our current SIP service, which uses a PCI-DSS SAQ-A provider called Sycurio. The objective is to enhance our payment processing capabilities while ensuring compliance with industry standards.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T08:35:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "At this stage, THA are seeking responses to our engagement questionnaire. Interested suppliers should email 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk' expressing their interest in this market engagement process in order to receive a copy of the questionnaire for completion.\nThe deadline date for submission of the questionnaire is 23rd May 2025. Completed questionnaires should be submitted to 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk'.\nTHA may conduct meetings following the receipt of questionnaire responses and may also host collective engagement sessions, such as webinars or supplier days."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028595-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T16:39:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05292d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05292d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association is seeking quotations from qualified Payment Service Providers (PSPs) to integrate a payment solution into our current SIP service, which uses a PCI-DSS SAQ-A provider called Sycurio. The objective is to enhance our payment processing capabilities while ensuring compliance with industry standards.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T16:39:50+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "At this stage, THA are seeking responses to our engagement questionnaire. Interested suppliers should email 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk' expressing their interest in this market engagement process in order to receive a copy of the questionnaire for completion.\nThe deadline date for submission of the questionnaire is 23rd May 2025. Completed questionnaires should be submitted to 'thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk'.\nTHA may conduct meetings following the receipt of questionnaire responses and may also host collective engagement sessions, such as webinars or supplier days."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}