Lot 1
Direct award via PfH Lot 1 - Multiple Network Managed Service FTS number 2023/S 000-022827. This contract is approximately £10,000 and lasts 1 year with 1 optional 1 year extension.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Thrive Homes Limited →
Thrive Homes is seeking an organisation to provide managed payment network services. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Direct award via PfH Lot 1 - Multiple Network Managed Service FTS number 2023/S 000-022827. This contract is approximately £10,000 and lasts 1 year with 1 optional 1 year extension.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services (66170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 994 | 3 median · 7.6 average (307 of 994 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (353 of 994 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 83 | 1 median · 2.5 average (29 of 83 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (30 of 83 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000266-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 12:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000266-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T12:13:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000266-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct award via PfH Lot 1 - Multiple Network Managed Service FTS number 2023/S 000-022827. This contract is approximately £10,000 and lasts 1 year with 1 optional 1 year extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment managed network services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thrive Homes is seeking an organisation to provide managed payment network services. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.",
"classification": {
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract compliantly directly awarded via PfH Lot 1 - Multiple Network Managed Service FTS number 2023/S 000-022827.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP39TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thrivehomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subject to public oversight"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30398R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8009173955"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04595169",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5045",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000266-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000266-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T12:13:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000266-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct award via PfH Lot 1 - Multiple Network Managed Service FTS number 2023/S 000-022827. This contract is approximately £10,000 and lasts 1 year with 1 optional 1 year extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment managed network services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thrive Homes is seeking an organisation to provide managed payment network services. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.",
"classification": {
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract compliantly directly awarded via PfH Lot 1 - Multiple Network Managed Service FTS number 2023/S 000-022827.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP39TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thrivehomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subject to public oversight"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30398R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8009173955"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04595169",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5045",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000266-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000266-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}