Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Passenger & Domestic Lift Maintenance
Lift-maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Guinness Partnership Ltd: "Passenger & Domestic Lift Maintenance". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Guinness Partnership Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Guinness Partnership Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Guinness Partnership Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 36 active published awards; 35 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Guinness Partnership Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Aug 2021, 13:13 BST | Last source update3 Aug 2021, 13:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLift-maintenance services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d01b | ||
What is being bought
Guinness has conducted a OJEU restricted process to appoint contractors to provide servicing, planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance for our lifting assets.
For the purpose of this tender, we have categorised our lifts and lifting assets into two broad categories:- passenger lifts and domestic lifts. The domestic lift asset category includes all assets within domestic properties such as stairlifts, through-floor lifts, platform lifts and hoists.
The detailed Specification was included with the tender documents. The SQ documents were made available to all interested parties through electronic means.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 Aug 2021, 13:13 BST - Official notice release published
3 Aug 2021, 13:13 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Aug 2021, 13:13 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1North – Passenger LiftscancelledPublished valueNot publishedPassenger lift maintenance in the North of England - 141 liftsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2North – Domestic LiftscancelledPublished valueNot publishedDomestic lift maintenance in the North of England - 317 liftsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3South-East – Passenger LiftscancelledPublished valueNot publishedPassenger lift maintenance in the South-East of England - 240 liftsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4South-East – Domestic LiftscancelledPublished valueNot publishedDomestic lift maintenance in the South-East of England - 202 liftsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5South-West – Passenger LiftscancelledPublished valueNot publishedPassenger lift maintenance in the South-West of England - 59 liftsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6South-West – Domestic LiftscancelledPublished valueNot publishedDomestic lift maintenance in the South-West of England - 130 liftsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Aug 2021, 13:13 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,260,000 - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £410,000 - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £2,700,000 - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £455,000 - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £620,000 - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £320,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active RJ Lift Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Prism UK Medical Ltd Not published · Not published · active RJ Lift Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Orona Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts North - Passenger Lift Maintenance £1,260,000 · signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active North - Domestic Lift Maintenance £410,000 · signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active South-East - Passenger Lift Maintenance £2,700,000 · signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active South-East - Domestic Lift Maintenance £455,000 · signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active South-West - Passenger Lift Maintenance £620,000 · signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active South-West - Domestic Lift Maintenance £320,000 · signed 10 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 3) bids: 5 (lot 4) bids: 6 (lot 5) bids: 3 (lot 6) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Guinness Partnership Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-9220Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published