Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
Buyer: Paradigm Trust →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
What is being bought
Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 35 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of gas and electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: •remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; •allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; •enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers. Details on how the Dynamic Market will be operate and technical requirements can be found in the attached Initiation Document and Rules of Engagement.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054041-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 07:39:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048363-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Z4Y26333 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054041-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052735-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050910-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | tender | 048363-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:39:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054041-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"title": "Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:39:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054041-2026",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 35 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of gas and electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers.\nDetails on how the Dynamic Market will be operate and technical requirements can be found in the attached Initiation Document and Rules of Engagement.",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Z4Y26333"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E140PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee Street, Poplar"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "B91 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054041-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "054041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:39:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054041-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"title": "Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:39:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054041-2026",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 35 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of gas and electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers.\nDetails on how the Dynamic Market will be operate and technical requirements can be found in the attached Initiation Document and Rules of Engagement.",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Z4Y26333"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E140PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee Street, Poplar"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "B91 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jun 2026 · 052735-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "052735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T12:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052735-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"title": "Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T12:08:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052735-2026",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 35 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of gas and electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers.\nDetails on how the Dynamic Market will be operate and technical requirements can be found in the attached Initiation Document and Rules of Engagement.",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Z4Y26333"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E140PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee Street, Poplar"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charley England",
"email": "charley.england@sefe.eu"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Powell",
"email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Partington",
"email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 May 2026 · 050910-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "050910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:54:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"name": "Good Energy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHH-8867-HZGN",
"name": "TEM Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"title": "Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:54:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E140PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee Street, Poplar"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Holman",
"email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleena Khan",
"email": "al.khan@brookgreensupply.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"name": "Good Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Good Energy, Monkton Park Offices"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Williams",
"email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Arnold",
"email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHH-8867-HZGN",
"name": "TEM Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 8BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine Room, 18 The Power Station, Battersea Power Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHH-8867-HZGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hitesh@tem.energy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 May 2026 · 048363-2026 · tender
{
"id": "048363-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T08:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Gas",
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of gas and associated invoicing and query management to authority's sites."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"status": "active",
"description": "Physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. Electricity supply may be to either half hourly and/or non half hourly meters."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T08:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 35 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of gas and electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers.\nDetails on how the Dynamic Market will be operate and technical requirements can be found in the attached Initiation Document and Rules of Engagement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Electricity./66Z4Y26333\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Z4Y26333",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Z4Y26333",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"name": "Paradigm Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E140PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee Street, Poplar"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1891-MXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}