Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000823-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T12:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:189770-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA BOS 02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Including, but not limited to:\n•Provision of Client data cleaning for gas, electric or gas and electric supplies contract.\n•Cleaning of site data prior to tender.\n•Preparation of tender documentation for the Client.\n•Recommendation of lengths of contract to offer best value to the Client, and current market review.\n•Management of a new supplies contract once the tender process is completed to ensure smooth transition from the incumbent supplier to the new supplier (gas, electric, or both) to avoid out of contract period(s).\n•Provision to add in void locations and new build sites throughout the contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D9CF32F6T",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Brokerage Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Procurement Assist Limited is seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 60 month Dynamic Purchasing System for Energy Brokerage Services.\nThe DPS will be available for use by iFM Bolton and the whole public sector from across the United Kingdom. The DPS initial application period is 30 days but will remain open until 31 May 2029. Applications from service providers can be made at any time during this period.\nThe DPS is intended to be a fast route to market for Clients, with Clients not needing any further engagement with OJEU procurement processes.\nProcurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2020/S 080-189770 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029. The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2029-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Energy-management-services./7D9CF32F6T",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6074",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6075",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Energy-management-services./7D9CF32F6T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D9CF32F6T\n GO Reference: GO-2025110-PRO-29098649",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jan 2025 · 000823-2025 · tender
{
"id": "000823-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T12:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:189770-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA BOS 02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Including, but not limited to:\n•Provision of Client data cleaning for gas, electric or gas and electric supplies contract.\n•Cleaning of site data prior to tender.\n•Preparation of tender documentation for the Client.\n•Recommendation of lengths of contract to offer best value to the Client, and current market review.\n•Management of a new supplies contract once the tender process is completed to ensure smooth transition from the incumbent supplier to the new supplier (gas, electric, or both) to avoid out of contract period(s).\n•Provision to add in void locations and new build sites throughout the contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D9CF32F6T",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Brokerage Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Procurement Assist Limited is seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 60 month Dynamic Purchasing System for Energy Brokerage Services.\nThe DPS will be available for use by iFM Bolton and the whole public sector from across the United Kingdom. The DPS initial application period is 30 days but will remain open until 31 May 2029. Applications from service providers can be made at any time during this period.\nThe DPS is intended to be a fast route to market for Clients, with Clients not needing any further engagement with OJEU procurement processes.\nProcurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2020/S 080-189770 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029. The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2029-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Energy-management-services./7D9CF32F6T",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6074",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6075",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Energy-management-services./7D9CF32F6T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D9CF32F6T\n GO Reference: GO-2025110-PRO-29098649",
"initiationType": "tender"
}