Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of Panda Warmers & Giraffe Incubators
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 15:24:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:24:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00252567",
"name": "GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M/0820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Panda Warmers & Giraffe Incubators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Panda Warmers & Giraffe Incubators",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.rogers5@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00252567",
"name": "GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gehealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00252567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.gehc-uk@gehealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBT-6144-QHCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39610.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47532.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:24:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:24:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00252567",
"name": "GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M/0820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Panda Warmers & Giraffe Incubators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Panda Warmers & Giraffe Incubators",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.rogers5@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00252567",
"name": "GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gehealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00252567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.gehc-uk@gehealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBT-6144-QHCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39610.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47532.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:24:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}