← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Painting Works

Buyer: DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST →

BuyerDIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Painting works at Croxteth Academy

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£27,126

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dd9a
Latest release ID072371-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 10 2025 12:14:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2025award, contract072371-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072371-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T12:14:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
    "name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45442100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Painting work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45442110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Painting work of buildings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01042097",
          "name": "ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (NORTH-WEST) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd9a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Painting Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Painting  works at Croxteth Academy",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
      "name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD5 7RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RIPLEY STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10058150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ktowers@dixonsat.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXTQ-9233-DMJN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01042097",
      "name": "ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (NORTH-WEST) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "postalCode": "BD19 4TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penkridge Dyehouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bagnalls.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01042097",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bagnalls.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJQX-6578-WXRG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27126,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32551
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072371-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072371-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:14:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072371-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072371-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T12:14:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
    "name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45442100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Painting work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45442110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Painting work of buildings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01042097",
          "name": "ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (NORTH-WEST) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd9a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Painting Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Painting  works at Croxteth Academy",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
      "name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRADFORD",
        "postalCode": "BD5 7RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RIPLEY STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10058150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ktowers@dixonsat.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXTQ-9233-DMJN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01042097",
      "name": "ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (NORTH-WEST) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "postalCode": "BD19 4TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penkridge Dyehouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bagnalls.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01042097",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bagnalls.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJQX-6578-WXRG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27126,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32551
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072371-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072371-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:14:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}