Lot 1
Procider Selection Regime process C
Award criteria
price
Video Fluoroscopy service for patients referred from Trent Regional Cleft Network under the care of Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Procider Selection Regime process C
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 37,200 | 1 median · 20.1 average (22,126 of 37,200 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23,723 of 37,200 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 893 | 1 median · 10.9 average (570 of 893 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (595 of 893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077732-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 13:28:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077732-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T14:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077732-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCU",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Twice by 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Procider Selection Regime process C",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Videoflouroscopy Service for CLEFT patients",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Video Fluoroscopy service for patients referred from Trent Regional Cleft Network under the care of Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provider Selection Regime",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG51PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG5 1PB"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimee Baugh",
"email": "aimee.baugh1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCU",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185847",
"name": "Provider Selection Regime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Provider Selection Regime"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077732-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077732-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T14:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077732-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCU",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Twice by 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Procider Selection Regime process C",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Videoflouroscopy Service for CLEFT patients",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Video Fluoroscopy service for patients referred from Trent Regional Cleft Network under the care of Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provider Selection Regime",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG51PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG5 1PB"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimee Baugh",
"email": "aimee.baugh1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCU",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185847",
"name": "Provider Selection Regime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Provider Selection Regime"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077732-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077732-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}