Lot 1
No lot description published.
OMP is designed for senior leaders across government, including Directors Generals, ALBs and Local Authority CEOs and 3* Military Officers. It explores how the wider operating environment can be shaped to enable project success and is a key part of the NISTA's mission to build capability and deliver world-class projects. This course would allow Nagesh to build senior leadership capability and help deliver world class projects. 6 month programme Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ace7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064229-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 13:47:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064229-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ace7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904348",
"name": "OXFORD SAID BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050336859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orchestrating Major Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OMP is designed for senior leaders across government, including Directors Generals, ALBs and Local Authority CEOs and 3* Military Officers. It explores how the wider operating environment can be shaped to enable project success and is a key part of the NISTA's mission to build capability and deliver world-class projects. This course would allow Nagesh to build senior leadership capability and help deliver world class projects.\n6 month programme\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904348",
"name": "OXFORD SAID BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.ox.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904348",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@sbs.ox.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBP-5563-YGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ace7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904348",
"name": "OXFORD SAID BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050336859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orchestrating Major Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OMP is designed for senior leaders across government, including Directors Generals, ALBs and Local Authority CEOs and 3* Military Officers. It explores how the wider operating environment can be shaped to enable project success and is a key part of the NISTA's mission to build capability and deliver world-class projects. This course would allow Nagesh to build senior leadership capability and help deliver world class projects.\n6 month programme\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904348",
"name": "OXFORD SAID BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.ox.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904348",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@sbs.ox.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBP-5563-YGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}