Lot 1
No lot description published.
The programme will be aimed at young people aged 10-17 who are open to Reboot (Sussex Police's Early Intervention Programme). The young people will be showing signs of risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. They will also likely present with difficulty managing anxiety, bereavement, self-harm (where other professionals are not currently involved), trauma, family breakdown, anger management. Participants will meet with their counsellor on a secure platform and receive the same level of support as in person counselling. Resources will be shared electronically. Sessions will be offered to the participant at a day and time that is suitable for them. Flexibility in delivery will be required. Each session will be 45-60 minutes long and last between six and twelve weeks. This will provide a supportive space for the young person to discuss their thoughts, feelings, and experiences without judgment. Information from counselling sessions will not be shared with the Reboot Team unless there is a safeguarding concern for the participant or any other person. Counsellor's will be a registered member of the British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 11:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145876",
"name": "Spurgeons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Counselling Reboot Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme will be aimed at young people aged 10-17 who are open to Reboot (Sussex Police's Early Intervention Programme). The young people will be showing signs of risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. They will also likely present with difficulty managing anxiety, bereavement, self-harm (where other professionals are not currently involved), trauma, family breakdown, anger management. \nParticipants will meet with their counsellor on a secure platform and receive the same level of support as in person counselling. Resources will be shared electronically. Sessions will be offered to the participant at a day and time that is suitable for them. Flexibility in delivery will be required. Each session will be 45-60 minutes long and last between six and twelve weeks. \nThis will provide a supportive space for the young person to discuss their thoughts, feelings, and experiences without judgment. Information from counselling sessions will not be shared with the Reboot Team unless there is a safeguarding concern for the participant or any other person. \nCounsellor's will be a registered member of the British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145876",
"name": "Spurgeons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rushden",
"postalCode": "NN10 9TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Wellingborough Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@spurgeons.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Counselling Reboot Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 77385,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9286200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145876",
"name": "Spurgeons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Counselling Reboot Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme will be aimed at young people aged 10-17 who are open to Reboot (Sussex Police's Early Intervention Programme). The young people will be showing signs of risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. They will also likely present with difficulty managing anxiety, bereavement, self-harm (where other professionals are not currently involved), trauma, family breakdown, anger management. \nParticipants will meet with their counsellor on a secure platform and receive the same level of support as in person counselling. Resources will be shared electronically. Sessions will be offered to the participant at a day and time that is suitable for them. Flexibility in delivery will be required. Each session will be 45-60 minutes long and last between six and twelve weeks. \nThis will provide a supportive space for the young person to discuss their thoughts, feelings, and experiences without judgment. Information from counselling sessions will not be shared with the Reboot Team unless there is a safeguarding concern for the participant or any other person. \nCounsellor's will be a registered member of the British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145876",
"name": "Spurgeons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rushden",
"postalCode": "NN10 9TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Wellingborough Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@spurgeons.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Counselling Reboot Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 77385,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9286200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}