Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision, installation, configuration, testing, commissioning and maintenance of a building-wide cellular mobile signal booster solution at One Angel Square, Northampton. The contract includes the supply of all equipment, rooftop and internal antenna infrastructure, cabling, project management, implementation, system optimisation and acceptance testing to improve mobile network coverage across the building for all major UK mobile network operators. The contract also includes a maintenance and support service for a period of three years, including proactive monitoring, annual health checks, equipment replacement and ongoing system optimisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:19:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T14:19:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DTIC096 - One Angle Square Cellular Booster",
"value": {
"amount": 987030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 987030
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:19:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03129603",
"name": "EASY NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140005387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "One Angle Square Cellular Booster",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision, installation, configuration, testing, commissioning and maintenance of a building-wide cellular mobile signal booster solution at One Angel Square, Northampton. The contract includes the supply of all equipment, rooftop and internal antenna infrastructure, cabling, project management, implementation, system optimisation and acceptance testing to improve mobile network coverage across the building for all major UK mobile network operators. The contract also includes a maintenance and support service for a period of three years, including proactive monitoring, annual health checks, equipment replacement and ongoing system optimisation.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03129603",
"name": "EASY NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1.1 Central Point, Kirpal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.easynetworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03129603",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@easynetworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBP-1387-JXQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T14:19:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DTIC096 - One Angle Square Cellular Booster",
"value": {
"amount": 987030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 987030
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:19:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03129603",
"name": "EASY NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140005387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "One Angle Square Cellular Booster",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision, installation, configuration, testing, commissioning and maintenance of a building-wide cellular mobile signal booster solution at One Angel Square, Northampton. The contract includes the supply of all equipment, rooftop and internal antenna infrastructure, cabling, project management, implementation, system optimisation and acceptance testing to improve mobile network coverage across the building for all major UK mobile network operators. The contract also includes a maintenance and support service for a period of three years, including proactive monitoring, annual health checks, equipment replacement and ongoing system optimisation.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03129603",
"name": "EASY NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1.1 Central Point, Kirpal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.easynetworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03129603",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@easynetworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBP-1387-JXQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}