Lot 1
Re-roofing of various types of roof coverings to various types of properties
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Re-roofing of various types of roof coverings to various types of properties
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof repair | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof repair (45261910); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,132 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,132 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 923 | 5 median · 78.9 average (244 of 923 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (269 of 923 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023920-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 11:01:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 023920-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 018866-2024 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | tenderUpdate | 010234-2024 |
| 6 Mar 2024 | tenderUpdate | 007268-2024 |
| 27 Feb 2024 | tender | 006315-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023920-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:01:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-151869",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023920-2026-NUN - 18594-1",
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 18594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Re-roofing of various types of roof coverings to various types of properties",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151869",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV115AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Aldous",
"email": "jane.aldous@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2476376206",
"telephone": "+44 2476376206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bilston Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08917053",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151870",
"name": "Cabinet Office - Public Procurement Review Services",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office 70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office - Public Procurement Review Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023920-2026-NUN - 18594-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023920-2026-NUN - 18594-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Corporate Property merged with Capital works.\nValue added due to Corporate Property works being added to Capital works due to an unforeseen organisation re-structure.",
"description": "Original and current contract value £4,400,000\nUplift value of £700,000 (16.6%) added to current contract.\nTotal of current contract value now £5,100,000\nThe contract term remains the same.\nValue added due to Corporate Property works being added to Capital works due to an unforeseen organisation re-structure.\nThere is no guarantee of work."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023920-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:01:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-151869",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023920-2026-NUN - 18594-1",
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 18594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Re-roofing of various types of roof coverings to various types of properties",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151869",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV115AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Aldous",
"email": "jane.aldous@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2476376206",
"telephone": "+44 2476376206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bilston Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08917053",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151870",
"name": "Cabinet Office - Public Procurement Review Services",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office 70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office - Public Procurement Review Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023920-2026-NUN - 18594-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023920-2026-NUN - 18594-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Corporate Property merged with Capital works.\nValue added due to Corporate Property works being added to Capital works due to an unforeseen organisation re-structure.",
"description": "Original and current contract value £4,400,000\nUplift value of £700,000 (16.6%) added to current contract.\nTotal of current contract value now £5,100,000\nThe contract term remains the same.\nValue added due to Corporate Property works being added to Capital works due to an unforeseen organisation re-structure.\nThere is no guarantee of work."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018866-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-19T11:24:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018866-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 18594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial 3 years with two extension period options of +12 Months + 12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Re-roofing of various types of roof coverings to various types of properties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Re-roofing of various types of roof coverings to various types of properties",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV115AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Aldous",
"email": "jane.aldous@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476376206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Bilston Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08917053",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Integral Roofing and Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6466",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018866-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018866-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010234-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T11:24:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-18594",
"title": "NUN - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the re-roofing of various properties within and around the Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, including the replacement of timber fascia and soffits with new uPVC fascia, soffits and rainwater goods and the cleaning / water testing of existing uPVC fascia, soffits and gutters.\nNBBC requires replacement of coverings of their flat and pitched roofs to their residential housing stock. Properties shall include houses, flats, general purpose and sheltered housing accommodation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV115AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Aldous",
"email": "jane.aldous@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476376206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007268-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-06T17:50:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-18594",
"title": "NUN - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note due to the original published tender submission deadline 29/03/24 being a UK Bank Holiday the revised tender submission deadline now will be 02/04/24 at midday 12:00pm.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the re-roofing of various properties within and around the Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, including the replacement of timber fascia and soffits with new uPVC fascia, soffits and rainwater goods and the cleaning / water testing of existing uPVC fascia, soffits and gutters.\nNBBC requires replacement of coverings of their flat and pitched roofs to their residential housing stock. Properties shall include houses, flats, general purpose and sheltered housing accommodation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV115AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Aldous",
"email": "jane.aldous@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476376206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006315-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-27T16:58:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-18594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months plus 12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This contract is for the re-roofing of various properties within and around the Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, including the replacement of timber fascia and soffits with new uPVC fascia, soffits and rainwater goods and the cleaning / water testing of existing uPVC fascia, soffits and gutters.\nNBBC requires replacement of coverings of their flat and pitched roofs to their residential housing stock. Properties shall include houses, flats, general purpose and sheltered housing accommodation.\nThe council appreciate that the value is below threshold, however bids received, or contract awarded may be close to or exceed the threshold therefore the council is procuring via an above threshold process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - NBBC - Re-Roofing Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-29T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-29T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This contract is for the re-roofing of various properties within and around the Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, including the replacement of timber fascia and soffits with new uPVC fascia, soffits and rainwater goods and the cleaning / water testing of existing uPVC fascia, soffits and gutters.\nNBBC requires replacement of coverings of their flat and pitched roofs to their residential housing stock. Properties shall include houses, flats, general purpose and sheltered housing accommodation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/ProjectManage/18594",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87485",
"name": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV115AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/ProjectManage/18594",
"name": "Jane Aldous",
"email": "jane.aldous@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476376206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}