TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure

NOE CPC Total Technology Solutions II

Computer equipment and supplies
Computer-related services
Data services
+13 more
Location not published
Published value
£2,200,000,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC"): "NOE CPC Total Technology Solutions II". Published status: planning. Published value: £2,200,000,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planning
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£2,200,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC"). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
BIP Solutions LimitedTop vendor: 50.1% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
BIP Solutions Limited1 win£15,000
AV2000 Limited1 win£14,970
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanning
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
Last source update24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationComputer equipment and supplies, Computer-related services, Data services, Data-processing machines (hardware), IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, Information technology services, Networks, Project management consultancy services, Security software development services, Security software package, Software package and information systems, Systems and technical consultancy services, Telecommunications services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d2ab
What is being bought
NOE CPC intend to issue a tender under the Procurement Act 2023 to establish an open Framework following the open competitive procedure procurement route. The Total Technology Solutions 2 Framework will offer the NHS and wider UK public sector, a compliant route to market for the purchase of ICT products and services across the categories of non-clinical hardware, software and services, both in isolation or in any combination as part of a complete solution. It has been designed to be accessible to all types and size of supplier including OEM's, VaR's, SME's and large enterprises. Prior to issuing a Tender Notice (UK4), NOE CPC are issuing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (UK 2) to inform the market of this upcoming opportunity and to provide potential bidders a final opportunity to review the proposed framework approach and raise any comments, observations or questions regarding the procurement strategy. This is the second pre-market notice issued in relation to the forthcoming Total Technology Solutions 2 Framework and it's purpose is to provide an overview of our planned strategy for the procurement of the new Framework. Actions for potential bidders- To ensure your organisation is prepared for this upcoming opportunity, we encourage suppliers to: Watch the 'Introduction to the Total Technology Solutions 2 Framework' video to learn more about the proposed framework structure and procurement approach: https://youtu.be/j9h-Znsz3tY?si=iOE_mPql24ZBsaQz Review the proposed commercial strategy and raise any questions, comments or observations by contacting enquiries@noecpc.nhs.uk. Register your organisation on the Central Digital Platform (CDP) in advance of the Tender Notice being published. Confirm whether your organisation intends to bid for the framework and Indicate which Solution Category or Categories (SC1–SC24) your organisation is likely to bid for to help inform final procurement planning and market analysis. The Central Digital Platform is an online portal which will make it easier for suppliers to find and bid for contracts, and for buyers to meet their transparency commitments under the Procurement Act 2023. Suppliers are encouraged to register their organisation in advance of a tender opportunity being published. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £2,200,000,000
    24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
  2. Status changed to planning
    24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planning
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Pipeline notice
    24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
  2. Procedure published
    24 Jul 2026, 09:13 BST
  3. engagement
    3 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST · scheduled
    To ensure your organisation is prepared for this upcoming opportunity, we encourage suppliers to: Watch the 'Introduction to the Total Technology Solutions 2 Framework' video to learn more about the proposed framework structure and procurement approach: https://youtu.be/j9h-Znsz3tY?si=iOE_mPql24ZBsaQz Review the proposed commercial strategy and raise any questions, comments or observations by contacting enquiries@noecpc.nhs.uk. Register your organisation on the Central Digital Platform (CDP) in advance of the Tender Notice being published. Confirm whether your organisation intends to bid for the framework and Indicate which Solution Category or Categories (SC1–SC24) your organisation is likely to bid for to help inform final procurement planning and market analysis.
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ
View buyer profile
  • Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PTJM-6566-YTJZ
    Don Valley House, Savile Street East, Sheffield, UKE32, S4 7UQ, GB
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published