Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract for (i) the provision of services for the design and development of a new website plus, content management system and (ii) the secure hosting and support for the newly developed website and other existing five WordPress websites which form the website estate of the Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048260-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 08:53:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048260-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T09:53:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157801",
"name": "Whereverly Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for (i) the provision of services for the design and development of a new website plus, content management system and (ii) the secure hosting and support for the newly developed website and other existing five WordPress websites which form the website estate of the Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157801",
"name": "Whereverly Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kircaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Maryhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@whereverly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website redevelopment",
"value": {
"amount": 106000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If services are not delivered within the contract period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T09:53:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T09:53:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157801",
"name": "Whereverly Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for (i) the provision of services for the design and development of a new website plus, content management system and (ii) the secure hosting and support for the newly developed website and other existing five WordPress websites which form the website estate of the Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157801",
"name": "Whereverly Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kircaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Maryhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@whereverly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website redevelopment",
"value": {
"amount": 106000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If services are not delivered within the contract period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T09:53:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}