Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LOCATED PROPERTY LIMITED →
One year contract for new land identification software for LocatED Property, an ALB to the Dept for Education.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033604-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 10:08:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033604-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T11:08:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10385637",
"name": "LOCATED PROPERTY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151908",
"name": "Searchland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fbc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Land Identification Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year contract for new land identification software for LocatED Property, an ALB to the Dept for Education.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385637",
"name": "LOCATED PROPERTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cranbourn Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10385637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.welbourn@education.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHH-7198-GCXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151908",
"name": "Searchland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tagwright House, 35-41 Westland Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@searchland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 12 months aligns with LocatED's approved business case period to 31 March 2026. Options to extend are subject to further external/internal approvals and operational need. Estimated contract value for three year term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T11:08:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T11:08:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10385637",
"name": "LOCATED PROPERTY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151908",
"name": "Searchland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fbc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Land Identification Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year contract for new land identification software for LocatED Property, an ALB to the Dept for Education.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385637",
"name": "LOCATED PROPERTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cranbourn Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10385637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.welbourn@education.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHH-7198-GCXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151908",
"name": "Searchland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tagwright House, 35-41 Westland Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@searchland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 12 months aligns with LocatED's approved business case period to 31 March 2026. Options to extend are subject to further external/internal approvals and operational need. Estimated contract value for three year term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T11:08:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}