Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of windows & doors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017051-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 16:04:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017051-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:04:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02616087",
"name": "SELECT WINDOWS (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02616087",
"name": "SELECT WINDOWS (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MW2405 - East Windows & Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of windows & doors",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ip6243r",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tnewman@hastoe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02616087",
"name": "SELECT WINDOWS (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 3TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.selectwindows.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02616087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.wylde@selectwindows.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZQ-4139-XVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MW2405 - WDRF 25/26",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 803936.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:04:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "MW2405",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211884
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:04:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:04:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02616087",
"name": "SELECT WINDOWS (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02616087",
"name": "SELECT WINDOWS (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MW2405 - East Windows & Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of windows & doors",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ip6243r",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tnewman@hastoe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02616087",
"name": "SELECT WINDOWS (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 3TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.selectwindows.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02616087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.wylde@selectwindows.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZQ-4139-XVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MW2405 - WDRF 25/26",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 803936.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:04:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "MW2405",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211884
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:04:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}