Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside →
Violence Reduction Partnership - Trauma Informed Training & Practice. This funding will support the delivery and expansion of a Pan Merseyside trauma-informed practice programme across public services and education, aimed at embedding Trauma Responsive approaches at both workforce and system levels. The programme will deliver Trauma-Responsive Curiosity Champions Webinars (TRCCW) across all five boroughs to drive organisational change, strengthen cross-sector collaboration, and support the implementation of the six principles of Trauma-Informed Practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056122-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 10:55:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056122-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13765040",
"name": "BEE KIND TRAINING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC-PD-1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MVRP - Trauma Informed Training & Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Violence Reduction Partnership - Trauma Informed Training & Practice. \nThis funding will support the delivery and expansion of a Pan Merseyside trauma-informed practice programme across public services and education, aimed at embedding Trauma Responsive approaches at both workforce and system levels.\nThe programme will deliver Trauma-Responsive Curiosity Champions Webinars (TRCCW) across all five boroughs to drive organisational change, strengthen cross-sector collaboration, and support the implementation of the six principles of Trauma-Informed Practice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13765040",
"name": "BEE KIND TRAINING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kington",
"postalCode": "HR5 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beekindtraining.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13765040",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@beekindtraining.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLB-3944-DDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCC-PD-1193 Trauma Informed Training & Practice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:55:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13765040",
"name": "BEE KIND TRAINING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC-PD-1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MVRP - Trauma Informed Training & Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Violence Reduction Partnership - Trauma Informed Training & Practice. \nThis funding will support the delivery and expansion of a Pan Merseyside trauma-informed practice programme across public services and education, aimed at embedding Trauma Responsive approaches at both workforce and system levels.\nThe programme will deliver Trauma-Responsive Curiosity Champions Webinars (TRCCW) across all five boroughs to drive organisational change, strengthen cross-sector collaboration, and support the implementation of the six principles of Trauma-Informed Practice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13765040",
"name": "BEE KIND TRAINING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kington",
"postalCode": "HR5 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beekindtraining.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13765040",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@beekindtraining.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLB-3944-DDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCC-PD-1193 Trauma Informed Training & Practice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:55:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}