Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T11:40:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008491-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140197",
"name": "Hyde Physiotherapy Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Musculoskeletal (MSK) Physiotherapy Services to be delivered to NHS GM ICB.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 21st March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nKey award criteria - (1) Quality and Innovation - 20% (2) Value - 20% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% (5) Social Value - 20%\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester IntegratedCare Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThis contract will be for 12 months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026.\nThe total value of this contract will be £724,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musculoskeletal (MSK) Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Musculoskeletal (MSK) Physiotherapy Services to be delivered to NHS GM ICB.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 21st March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThis contract will be for 12 months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026.\nThe total value of this contract will be £724,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 21st March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester IntegratedCare Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140197",
"name": "Hyde Physiotherapy Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hyde",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hyde Physiotherapy Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008491-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 724000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008491-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2025 · 008491-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T11:40:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008491-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140197",
"name": "Hyde Physiotherapy Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Musculoskeletal (MSK) Physiotherapy Services to be delivered to NHS GM ICB.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 21st March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nKey award criteria - (1) Quality and Innovation - 20% (2) Value - 20% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% (5) Social Value - 20%\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester IntegratedCare Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThis contract will be for 12 months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026.\nThe total value of this contract will be £724,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musculoskeletal (MSK) Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Musculoskeletal (MSK) Physiotherapy Services to be delivered to NHS GM ICB.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 21st March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThis contract will be for 12 months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026.\nThe total value of this contract will be £724,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 21st March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester IntegratedCare Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140197",
"name": "Hyde Physiotherapy Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hyde",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hyde Physiotherapy Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008491-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 724000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008491-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}