Lot 1
No lot description published.
The objective of the course is to accelerate a career in engineering by building a portfolio in everything from probabilistic modelling to anomaly detection. Through a variety of comprehensive modules, the aim is to gain fluency in both R and Python and combine this with a strong mathematical course in order to fully understand the techniques behind deep learning and computation using Bayesian methods. The course is delivered fully online through a combination of live sessions, recorded lectures and ongoing assessment feedback. The learning is required from Sep 2025-Sep 2026. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a657 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061546-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 08:47:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061546-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T09:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000231",
"name": "IMPERIAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND MEDICINE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050336123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MSc Data Science & Machine Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of the course is to accelerate a career in engineering by building a portfolio in everything from probabilistic modelling to anomaly detection. Through a variety of comprehensive modules, the aim is to gain fluency in both R and Python and combine this with a strong mathematical course in order to fully understand the techniques behind deep learning and computation using Bayesian methods. The course is delivered fully online through a combination of live sessions, recorded lectures and ongoing assessment feedback. The learning is required from Sep 2025-Sep 2026.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000231",
"name": "IMPERIAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND MEDICINE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The faculty Building, Imperial College London, Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.imperial.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.prestt@imperial.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRL-7217-LGHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T09:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T09:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000231",
"name": "IMPERIAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND MEDICINE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050336123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MSc Data Science & Machine Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of the course is to accelerate a career in engineering by building a portfolio in everything from probabilistic modelling to anomaly detection. Through a variety of comprehensive modules, the aim is to gain fluency in both R and Python and combine this with a strong mathematical course in order to fully understand the techniques behind deep learning and computation using Bayesian methods. The course is delivered fully online through a combination of live sessions, recorded lectures and ongoing assessment feedback. The learning is required from Sep 2025-Sep 2026.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000231",
"name": "IMPERIAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND MEDICINE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The faculty Building, Imperial College London, Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.imperial.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.prestt@imperial.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRL-7217-LGHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T09:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}