Lot 1
No lot description published.
MSc Artificial Intelligence • Postgraduate level learning in machine learning, deep learning and natural language processing. • Skills to design, build and evaluate AI enabled systems in practice. • Application of ethical, secure and responsible AI aligned to DDaT standards. Part time study over 24 months. Relatively close proximity to the educational if there are reasons to attend in person (e.g. graduation, library use, opting for an in person meeting) 2 delegates Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e83d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079306-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 09:05:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079306-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e83d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000660",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050368253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MSc Artificial Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MSc Artificial Intelligence\n• Postgraduate level learning in machine learning, deep learning and natural language processing.\n• Skills to design, build and evaluate AI enabled systems in practice.\n• Application of ethical, secure and responsible AI aligned to DDaT standards.\nPart time study over 24 months. Relatively close proximity to the educational if there are reasons to attend in person (e.g. graduation, library use, opting for an in person meeting)\n2 delegates\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000660",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L69 7ZX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation Building, 765 Brownlow Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000660",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liverpool.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNH-9859-XVMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26920.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32304.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e83d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000660",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050368253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MSc Artificial Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MSc Artificial Intelligence\n• Postgraduate level learning in machine learning, deep learning and natural language processing.\n• Skills to design, build and evaluate AI enabled systems in practice.\n• Application of ethical, secure and responsible AI aligned to DDaT standards.\nPart time study over 24 months. Relatively close proximity to the educational if there are reasons to attend in person (e.g. graduation, library use, opting for an in person meeting)\n2 delegates\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000660",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L69 7ZX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation Building, 765 Brownlow Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000660",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liverpool.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNH-9859-XVMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26920.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32304.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}