Lot 1
Call off contract under framework agreement
Award criteria
price
Call-Off Contract under the Framework Contract
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Call off contract under framework agreement
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,476 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,155 of 3,476 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,322 of 3,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 225 | 1 median · 3.4 average (86 of 225 with a bid count) | 1 average (100 of 225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ea7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 06:19:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039566-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T07:19:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ea7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21143R",
"name": "ADVANCE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039566-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3341304",
"name": "MRI Software Litd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ea7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off contract under framework agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MRI OPENHousing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-Off Contract under the Framework Contract",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier of the software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21143R",
"name": "ADVANCE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX286FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Witan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advanceuk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Society"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21143R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ADVANCE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Jackson",
"email": "philip.jackson@advanceuk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3341304",
"name": "MRI Software Litd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MRI Software Litd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181171",
"name": "Advance Housing & Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Witney",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advance Housing & Support Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039566-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 207780,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039566-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T07:19:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ea7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21143R",
"name": "ADVANCE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039566-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3341304",
"name": "MRI Software Litd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ea7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off contract under framework agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MRI OPENHousing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-Off Contract under the Framework Contract",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier of the software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21143R",
"name": "ADVANCE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX286FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Witan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advanceuk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Society"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21143R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ADVANCE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Jackson",
"email": "philip.jackson@advanceuk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3341304",
"name": "MRI Software Litd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MRI Software Litd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181171",
"name": "Advance Housing & Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Witney",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advance Housing & Support Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039566-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 207780,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039566-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}