Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080377-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:54:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCV-9768-QLDZ",
"name": "Carn Brea Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Covering Letter",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A covering letter is required (two sides of A4 maximum) to include:\ni.\tA single point of contact for all contact between the tenderer and Carn Brea Parish Council during the tender selection process, and for further correspondence.\nii.\tConfirmation that the tenderer has the resources available to meet the requirements outlined in this brief and its timelines\niii.\tConfirmation that the tenderer holds current valid insurance policies as set out below and, if successful, supporting documentation will be provided as evidence: \n•\tEmployer's Liability Insurance - The minimum requirement is £5m.\n•\tPublic Liability Insurance - The minimum requirement is £10m.\n•\tProfessional Indemnity Insurance - The minimum requirement is £2m."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Tenderer is to provide a method statement to include a program of work that demonstrates how you will meet the proposed timetable and project management arrangements."
},
{
"name": "Case Studies / Similar Projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Tenderer to provide case studies / examples of previous work."
},
{
"name": "Pricing - Bill of Quantities Completion",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "i.\tThe submission of the tender and supporting documents must be completed by the final submission date and time. \nii.\tThe tender response must remain valid for a period of 90 days from the return date."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Moorfield Road Open Space Improvement Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21446",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21446",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21447",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21447",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21467",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21467",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21468",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21468",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21469",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21469",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:54:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Moorfield Road Open Space is a large open space that currently contains some bench seating, picnic benches and a set of goal posts with a tree lined perimeter that has a small nature path.\nThe Council wishes to enhance this space to improve recreation opportunities, accessibility, biodiversity and promote community use.\nThe tender has been split into 2 distinct phases: \n(Drawing No: M2535_MLOC_DR_L_0001 and 0003 / M2535_MLOC_DR_L_0002)\nPhase 1 is for the installation of an asphalt path, new entrances, associated groundwork preparation for a new play park area and the installation of a temporary car park. \nPhase 2 is for the broader landscaping and planting within the open space and the provision and installation of play equipment and furniture. \nThe Council intend to deliver both phases of the project however ask that each phase of the project be priced separately as the delivery of phase 2 is subject to successful grant funding. \nThe successful tenderer will be expected to undertake the following activities over 2 phases:\ni.\tThe supply and installation with associated groundworks of an asphalt path\nii.\tThe supply and installation of multiple entrance fencing and gates\niii. \tSoft landscaping and hard landscaping\niv.\tThe supply and installation of new play equipment\nv.\tThe supply and installation of new furniture\nvi.\tAlterations and the installation of a temporary car park",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email tenders should be sent electronically to Andrew Moyle-Browning at Clerk@carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk with the following message clearly noted in the Subject box; \n'Tender for Moorfield Road Improvements Project'\nFull details provided on the website www.carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCV-9768-QLDZ",
"name": "Carn Brea Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pool, Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treloweth Community Hall, Moorfield Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCV-9768-QLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01209313014"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07995238",
"name": "MEILOCI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Chapel Yard, (Rear Of The Old Chapel) Millpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.meiloci.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07995238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Design Consultants",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nmaley@meiloci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCV-7114-QHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080377-2026 · tender
{
"id": "080377-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:54:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCV-9768-QLDZ",
"name": "Carn Brea Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Covering Letter",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A covering letter is required (two sides of A4 maximum) to include:\ni.\tA single point of contact for all contact between the tenderer and Carn Brea Parish Council during the tender selection process, and for further correspondence.\nii.\tConfirmation that the tenderer has the resources available to meet the requirements outlined in this brief and its timelines\niii.\tConfirmation that the tenderer holds current valid insurance policies as set out below and, if successful, supporting documentation will be provided as evidence: \n•\tEmployer's Liability Insurance - The minimum requirement is £5m.\n•\tPublic Liability Insurance - The minimum requirement is £10m.\n•\tProfessional Indemnity Insurance - The minimum requirement is £2m."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Tenderer is to provide a method statement to include a program of work that demonstrates how you will meet the proposed timetable and project management arrangements."
},
{
"name": "Case Studies / Similar Projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Tenderer to provide case studies / examples of previous work."
},
{
"name": "Pricing - Bill of Quantities Completion",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "i.\tThe submission of the tender and supporting documents must be completed by the final submission date and time. \nii.\tThe tender response must remain valid for a period of 90 days from the return date."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Moorfield Road Open Space Improvement Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21446",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21446",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21447",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21447",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21467",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21467",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21468",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21468",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21469",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21469",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:54:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Moorfield Road Open Space is a large open space that currently contains some bench seating, picnic benches and a set of goal posts with a tree lined perimeter that has a small nature path.\nThe Council wishes to enhance this space to improve recreation opportunities, accessibility, biodiversity and promote community use.\nThe tender has been split into 2 distinct phases: \n(Drawing No: M2535_MLOC_DR_L_0001 and 0003 / M2535_MLOC_DR_L_0002)\nPhase 1 is for the installation of an asphalt path, new entrances, associated groundwork preparation for a new play park area and the installation of a temporary car park. \nPhase 2 is for the broader landscaping and planting within the open space and the provision and installation of play equipment and furniture. \nThe Council intend to deliver both phases of the project however ask that each phase of the project be priced separately as the delivery of phase 2 is subject to successful grant funding. \nThe successful tenderer will be expected to undertake the following activities over 2 phases:\ni.\tThe supply and installation with associated groundworks of an asphalt path\nii.\tThe supply and installation of multiple entrance fencing and gates\niii. \tSoft landscaping and hard landscaping\niv.\tThe supply and installation of new play equipment\nv.\tThe supply and installation of new furniture\nvi.\tAlterations and the installation of a temporary car park",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email tenders should be sent electronically to Andrew Moyle-Browning at Clerk@carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk with the following message clearly noted in the Subject box; \n'Tender for Moorfield Road Improvements Project'\nFull details provided on the website www.carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCV-9768-QLDZ",
"name": "Carn Brea Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pool, Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treloweth Community Hall, Moorfield Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCV-9768-QLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@carnbreaparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01209313014"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07995238",
"name": "MEILOCI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Chapel Yard, (Rear Of The Old Chapel) Millpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.meiloci.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07995238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Design Consultants",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nmaley@meiloci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCV-7114-QHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}