Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of 385mixed provider mobile sims and 800GB pool of shared data
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a02a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058909-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 13:02:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058909-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T14:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a02a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile SIMS and data allocation",
"value": {
"amount": 90090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108108
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161701",
"name": "Radius"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a02a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile SIMS and data allocation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 385mixed provider mobile sims and 800GB pool of shared data",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st floor Soapworks, Colgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20684R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplychain@irwellvalley.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDG-5542-GDQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161701",
"name": "Radius",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eurocard Centre, Herald Park, Herald Drive, Crewe, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.haycox@radius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T14:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a02a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile SIMS and data allocation",
"value": {
"amount": 90090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108108
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161701",
"name": "Radius"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a02a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile SIMS and data allocation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 385mixed provider mobile sims and 800GB pool of shared data",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st floor Soapworks, Colgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20684R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplychain@irwellvalley.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDG-5542-GDQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161701",
"name": "Radius",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eurocard Centre, Herald Park, Herald Drive, Crewe, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.haycox@radius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}