Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Mobile Image Intensifiers 2022. Mobile C-Arm Flat Panel Detector Ziehm Vision FD 2121 CMOS 302891 qty 2/PO 250016457 ref 2021/S 000-007768
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009463-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 14 2025 14:09:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T14:09:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image intensifiers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140769",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Image Intensifiers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mobile Image Intensifiers\n2022.\nMobile C-Arm Flat Panel\nDetector\nZiehm Vision FD 2121\nCMOS\n302891 qty 2/PO 250016457\n ref 2021/S 000-007768",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fedroy.gray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140769",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBYSHIRE",
"postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WEST WAY COTES PARK IND ESTATE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maintenance@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174861.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209833.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T14:09:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T14:09:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image intensifiers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140769",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Image Intensifiers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mobile Image Intensifiers\n2022.\nMobile C-Arm Flat Panel\nDetector\nZiehm Vision FD 2121\nCMOS\n302891 qty 2/PO 250016457\n ref 2021/S 000-007768",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fedroy.gray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140769",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBYSHIRE",
"postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WEST WAY COTES PARK IND ESTATE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maintenance@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174861.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209833.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T14:09:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}