Lot 1
Mobile CT Scanner for use during ED remediation works
Award criteria
Price — 100
Mobile CT Scanner to provide scans during ED building activities
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Mobile CT Scanner for use during ED remediation works
Award criteria
Price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical imaging services (85150000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 16,829 | 1 median · 32 average (7,900 of 16,829 with a bid count) | 2 average (8,828 of 16,829 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 660 | 1 median · 10.3 average (437 of 660 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (452 of 660 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06051f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002861-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 17:01:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002861-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T17:01:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002861-2026-C404881-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11851997",
"name": "Medneo Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mobile CT Scanner for use during ED remediation works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile CT Scanner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mobile CT Scanner to provide scans during ED building activities",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandeville Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wim Klaucke",
"email": "bht.procurement.tender@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11851997",
"name": "Medneo Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11851997",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medneo Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002861-2026-C404881-1",
"value": {
"amount": 256200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002861-2026-C404881-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T17:01:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002861-2026-C404881-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11851997",
"name": "Medneo Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mobile CT Scanner for use during ED remediation works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile CT Scanner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mobile CT Scanner to provide scans during ED building activities",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandeville Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wim Klaucke",
"email": "bht.procurement.tender@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11851997",
"name": "Medneo Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11851997",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medneo Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002861-2026-C404881-1",
"value": {
"amount": 256200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002861-2026-C404881-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}